TOP > MASTER'S Program English-based Program  IGP > School of Science for Open and Environmental Systems

International Graduate Program (English-based Program)

Course

Advisors (Keywords of Research Area)

ASAKURA, Kouichi

(Organic Chemical System / Self-organization / Chiral Symmetry Breaking / Surface Treatment / Frontal Polymerization)

 

AMANO, Hideharu

(Computer Architecture / Parallel Processing / Reconfigurable Systems / Interconnection Network / System LSI)

FUKAGATA, Koji

(Control of Heat and Fluid Flow / Computational Thermo-Fluids
Engineering)

HAGIWARA, Masafumi

(Neural networks / fuzzy systems / evolutionary computation / kansei engineering)

HIBIKI, Norio

(Financial Engineering / Portfolio Optimization / Asset Allocation)

HOTTA, Atsushi

(Soft Materials, Gels / Viscoelasticity and Mechanical Behavior / Self Assembly and Nano-Structures / Soft and Hard Materials (Composites) / Molecular Dynamics and Dissipative Particle Dynamics)

IKAGA, Toshiharu

(Sustainable Building Design / Building Service System Design / Life Cycle Assessment (LCA) / Environmental Efficiency Assessment (CASBEE) / Environmental Input/Output Analysis)

IMAI, Junichi

(Financial Engineering / Monte Carlo method / Real Option Analysis)

IMAI, Michita

(Communication Robot / Human-Robot Interaction / Speech Dialogue System / Cognitive Robotics / Emergent Behavior Mechanism)

KOHIYAMA, Masayuki

(Performance-Based and Optimal Structural Design / Disaster Reduction Systems)

KONO, Kenji

(System Software / Internet Security / Operating Systems / Distributed Systems)

MASUDA, Yasushi

( Management Science / Economic Analysis)

MATSUKAWA, Hiroaki

(Production and Inventory Control / Supply Chain Management / Scheduling / Project Management / Manufacturing Strategy)

MATSUO, Akiko

(Compressible flow / Computational Fluid Dynamics / Combustion / Aerospace Propulsion / Safety Engineering)

MITA, Akira

(Biofication of Living Spaces / Structural Health Monitoring / Sencor Network / Risk Management)

NISHI, Hiroaki

(IP Router Architecture / Distributed Shared System Architecture / ASIC, FPGA Design / Security / High-performance Computing System)

OBI, Shinnosuke

(Fluids Engineering / Turbulence Modeling / Flow Measurement / Computational Fluid Dynamics / Vortex Method Simulation)

OGIHARA, Naomichi

(Biomechanics / Anatomy / Physical Anthropology)

OGUNI, Kenji

(Sensing & Simulation / Computational Mechanics)

OHARA, Kyoko Hirose

(Cognitive Linguistics / Corpus Linguistics / Lexical Semantics / Contrastive Analysis of Japanese and English / Natural Language Processing)

OTSUKI, Tomoaki

(Wireless Communications / Optical Communications / Sensor & Ad hoc Communications / Information Theory / Coding Theory)

RADVIC, Darko

(architecture / place / sustainability / urban design / urbanity)

SAITO, Hideo

(Image Processing / Computer Vision / Virtual Reality / Human Interface / Pattern Recognition)

SAITO, Hiroaki

(Natural Language Processing / Spoken Language Understanding / Artificial Intelligence)

SAKURAI, Akito

(Artificial Neural Networks / Learning Theory / Knowledge Representation)

SASASE, Iwao

(Broadband Mobile Communications / Wireless Home Link / Photonic Networks / Optical Code Division Multiple Access)

SATO, Haruki

(Energy-environment Systems / Harmonized Systems with Nature / Thermal-energy Engineering / Thermophysical Properties of Fluids / Thermodynamics)

SUZUKI, Hideo

( Applied Statistics / Quality Management / Marketing Research)

TAKADA, Shingo

(Software Engineering / Service-Oriented Computing)

TAKANO, Naoki

(Computational Mechanics / Computer Aided Engineering / Biomechanics / Composite Materials)

TAKEMURA, Kenjiroi

( Micro/Nano-mechatronics / Biomimetics / Micro fluid system)

TANAKA, Shigeru

(Environmental Chemistry / Global Environmental Problem / Air Pollution / Acid rain / Environmental Measurement Technology)

TERAOKA, Fumio

(Internet / Distributed Systems)

TOYAMA, Motomichi

(Database Systems / WWW / Query Language / Data Model / XML)

UEDA, Toshihisa

(Reactive Flow / Combustion / Chaotic Advection / Thermal Engineering)

YAMAGUCHI, Takahira

( Semantic Web / Data Mining)

YAMANAKA, Naoaki

(Photonic Network / Internet / Communication System / Networking / Optical Switch)

YAMASAKI, Nobuyuki

( Real-Time Systems / Computer Architecture / Parallel/Distributed Processing / System-on-chip / Operating System / Personal Robot)

YASUOKA, Kenji

(Molecular Dynamics / Molecular Simulation / Special Purpose Computer / Chemical Physics / Phase Change Phenomena)