TOP > MASTER'S Program English-based Program  IGP > School of Integrated Design Engineering

International Graduate Program (English-based Program)

Course

Advisors (Keywords of Research Area)

AOKI, Yoshimitsu

(Image Engineering / Image Measurement / Image Recognition / Computer Vision / Media Information Processing)

AOYAMA, Hideki

(CAD/CAM / Aesthetic Design / Manufacturing System / Digital Design / Digital Manufacturing)

AOYAMA, Tojiro

(Machine tools / Manufacturing / Machine elements / Tribology)

CITTERIO, Daniel

(Chemical Sensors / Multi-Analyte Sensing / Functional Dyes)

EINAGA, Yasuaki

(Photo-functional Materials / Molecule-based Magnets / Diamond Electrodes)

FUJIHARA, Shinobu

(Inorganic Materials Chemistry / Semiconductor Chemistry / Nanomaterials Chemistry / Photo-Ceramics / Sol-Gel Science and Technology)

IKEHARA, Masaaki

(Digital Signal Processing / Multimedia Signal Processing / Image Transform and Compression / Wavelets / Filter Banks)

ISHIKURO, Hiroki

(Wireless Communication / RF Circuit / Mixed-signal Circuit / Reconfigurable Analog Circuit / Software Defined Radio)

KANNARI, Fumihiko

(Coherent Quantum Technology / Laser Technology / Quantum Optics / Ultrafast Phenomena and Optoelectronics / Nano-Photonics)

KATAYAMA, Yasushi

(Electrochemistry / Ionic Liquid / Battery / Fuel Cell / Electroplating)

KATSURA, Seiichiro

(Human Support System / Real-World Haptics / Systems Energy Conversion / Electromechanical Integration System / Industrial Electronics)

KINOSHITA, Takeshi

(Microoptics / Nonlinear Optics / Optical Waveguide / Photorefractive Effect)

KOIKE, Yasuhiro

(Photonics Polymer / High-Speed Polymer Optical Fiber / Highly Scattering Optical Transmission Polymer / Birefringence-Free Polymer)

KOMOTORI, Jun

(Biomaterials)

MATSUOKA, Yoshiyuki

(Design Theory & Methodology / Design and Production Engineering / Industrial Design / Information Design / Ergonomics)

MIKI, Norihisa

(MEMS (Micro Electro Mechanical Systems) / Micro-, Nano-fabrication / MicroTAS (Total Analysis System) / Human Interface)

MURAKAMI, Toshiyuki

(Mobile System Control / Human Assist Control / Robotics / Visual Servo Control / Vibration Control / Redundant Motion System)

NAKANO, Nobuhiko

(LSI-TCAD / Numerical Simulation / Plasma Modeling)

NAMERIKAWA, Toru

(Systems and Control / Control Theory / Multi-Agent Systems / Distributed, Cooperative and Formation Control)

OHMORI, Hiromitsu

(Control Engineering / Nonlinear Engineering / Adaptive and Learning Control Systems / Robust Control Systems / System Modeling and Design)

OHNISHI, Kouhei

(Power Electronics / Robotics / Industrial Electronics / Electric Machines / Haptics)

OMIYA, Masaki

(Electronic Devices / Interface / Fracture Mechanics / Thin Film / Multi-physics)

SAIKI, Toshiharu

(Nanophotonics / Near-Field Scanning Optical Microscope / Semiconductor Quantum Structure / Wavefunction Engineering / Optical Data Storage)

SANADA, Yukitoshi

(Cognitive Radio / Software Radio / OFDM / Adaptive Array Antenna / MIMO / CDMA System / UWB System)

SATO, Tetsuya

(Solid State Physics / Magnetics / Nanoscale Magnetic Materials / Spin Electronics / Applied Magneto Optics)

SAWADA, Tatsuo

(Fluid Engineering / Functional Fluids / Magnetic & MR Fluids / Fluid Induced Vibration / Ultrasonic Wave)

SHIRATORI, Seimei

(Nano Technology / Control / Thin Solid Film)

SHIZAWA, Kazuyuki

(Nonlinear Solid Mechanics / Computational Dislocation Mechanics / Self-Organization / Crystal Plasticity Simulation / Damage Mechanics of Polymer)

SUDO, Ryo

(Tissue Engineering / Microfluidic System / Bioengineering)

TSUDA, Hiroyuki

(Optoelectronics / Optical Communication / Optical Signal Processing / Optical Waveguide / Photonic Network)

YAKOH, Takahiro

(Internet Applications / Network Based Control System / Control Area Network / Multipath Routing / Flow Control)

YAN, Jiwang

(Ultra-precision machining / Micro-nano manufacturing / Laser processing)